Sort by

Filters

Necklace Boxes

Necklace boxes for chains, pendants and jewelry sets, available for bulk and wholesale ordering by retailers, jewelry brands and online stores. Choose cardboard, velvet, leatherette and rigid presentation boxes with inserts that help hold each piece in place. Many styles can be ordered with logo printing and coordinated with matching ring, earring and bracelet boxes, making repeat stock buying and branded customer handover easier.
Read More
118 products
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30370062352 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box for Bangle 87 x 89 x 31 mm.

Structured Warm Beige Cardboard / Black Foam

2,96 USD
In stock
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30370142482 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box for Necklace 130 x 129 x 35 mm.

Structured Terracotta Cardboard / Black Foam

4,33 USD
Backorder Available on: 02 October 2026
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30230061102 Seoul ECO Jewelry Box for Bangle 85 x 85 x 20 mm.

Structured Black Cardboard / Black Foam

2,66 USD
In stock
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30280064352 Boston ECO Jewelry Box for Necklace/Bangle 86 x 86 x 26 mm.

Cream Linen-look Cardboard / Cream recyclable Foam

2,16 USD
Backorder Available on: 26 August 2026
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30370062482 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box for Bangle 87 x 89 x 31 mm.

Structured Terracotta Cardboard / Black Foam

2,96 USD
In stock
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30230041602 Seoul ECO Jewelry Box Drop Earrings/Pendant 65 x 65 x 20 mm.

Structured Dusty Green Cardboard / Black Foam

2,39 USD
In stock
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30230061602 Seoul ECO Jewelry Box for Bangle 85 x 85 x 20 mm.

Structured Dusty Green Cardboard / Black Foam

2,66 USD
In stock
ECO
Popular
Free Branding
30280250102 Boston ECO Small Box for Jewellery Set 130 x 130 x 32 mm.

Matte Black Cardboard / Black Foam Insert

3,62 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30370062102 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box for Bangle 87 x 89 x 31 mm.

Structured Black Cardboard / Black Foam

2,96 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30370042102 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box Drop Earrings/Pendant 66 x 67 x 30 mm.

Structured Black Cardboard / Black Foam

2,70 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30280060772 Boston ECO Jewelry Box for Necklace/Bangle 86 x 86 x 26 mm.

Dark blue linen-look cardboard / black foam insert

2,08 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30370062302 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box for Bangle 87 x 89 x 31 mm.

Structured White Cardboard / White Foam

2,96 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30280068302 Boston ECO Jewelry Box for Necklace/Bangle 86 x 86 x 26 mm.

Pearly Ivory Cardboard / Cream foam insert

2,08 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30280044352 Boston ECO Jewelry Box for Earrings/Pendant 65 x 65 x 25 mm.

Cream Linen-look Cardboard / Cream recyclable Foam

1,88 USD
Backorder Available on: 26 August 2026
ECO
Free Branding
30270140102 Santiago ECO Jewelry Box for Necklace 168 x 168 x 32 mm.

Black Cardboard / Black Foam

4,44 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30370042482 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box Drop Earrings/Pendant 66 x 67 x 30 mm.

Structured Terracotta Cardboard / Black Foam

2,70 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30370062812 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box for Bangle 87 x 89 x 31 mm.

Structured Light Brown Cardboard / Lt. Brown Foam

2,96 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30370142102 Stockholm ECO Jewelry Box for Necklace 130 x 129 x 35 mm.

Structured Black Cardboard / Black Foam

4,33 USD
In stock
Free Branding
00320060102 Vienna Jewelry Box for Bangle 85 x 85 x 33 mm.

Matt Black Soft-touch / Black velour Insert

5,95 USD
In stock
Free Branding
01830080712 Oslo Jewelry Box for Necklace 160 x 160 x 34 mm.

Dark Blue Leatherette / Dark Blue Velour Interior

11,29 USD
In stock
Free Branding
01810080102 Madrid Jewelry Box for Necklace 168 x 169 x 41 mm.

Matt Black Soft-touch / Black Velour Interior

26,29 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30280126302 Boston ECO Low Box for Jewellery Set 108 x 80 x 17 mm.

White linen-look cardboard / white foam insert

2,36 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30290049202 Santorini ECO Jewelry Box Earrings/Pendant 65 x 65 x 35 mm.

Gray Textured Cardboard / Gray Insert

3,25 USD
In stock
ECO
Free Branding
30280044102 Boston ECO Jewelry Box for Earrings/Pendant 65 x 65 x 25 mm.

Matte Black Cardboard / Black Recyclable Foam

1,88 USD
In stock

No products found. Try changing your filters.

The range covers cardboard necklace boxes, velvet necklace boxes, rigid presentation styles and cotton-filled necklace boxes, with inserts sized for chains, pendants and small jewelry sets. Many styles support logo printing, stock-backed repeat ordering and coordinated packaging with matching ring, earring and bracelet boxes.

Why Buy Necklace Boxes from Westpack

Built for Bulk Ordering

Order necklace boxes bulk with case packs suited to trade purchasing, repeat replenishment and seasonal range planning. Use the product filters to narrow by material, size, colour and series, then buy the quantities needed for stock, online fulfilment and multi-store rollout.

Better Fit for Chains and Pendants

Necklaces need more than a standard jewelry box. Choose chain boxes for slim pieces, pendant boxes for drops and necklace presentation box formats for larger or higher-value items. The right insert helps reduce movement and keeps the chain, pendant and clasp tidy when the box is opened.

Consistent Branding Across Jewelry Ranges

Use custom necklace boxes with logo printing and matching jewelry packaging categories to keep customer handover consistent.

Wholesale Necklace Boxes for Retail Display and Gifting

For retail display, choose necklace boxes that open cleanly, sit flat on the counter and keep the pendant centred when shown to the customer. This is especially important for fine chains, larger drops and matching jewelry sets.

Business buyers often need necklace packaging that works across several sales moments, not just one. These necklace gift boxes and boxes for necklaces can be used for retail display, customer gifting, secure storage, and point-of-sale packaging where the necklace needs to look organized and stay in place during handling.

For retailers selling both everyday chains and higher-ticket pendants, it helps to choose formats by use case. Slim chain boxes work well for lighter pieces and efficient shelving, while deeper pendant boxes give more room for larger drops, layered styles, and presentation inserts that keep the jewelry centered when the box is opened.

Bombay black necklace box with gold logo and chain necklace

Materials and Finishes for Necklace Boxes

The range includes cardboard necklace boxes for cost-conscious volume packing, along with paper-covered rigid boxes for a cleaner retail finish. If you need a softer or more gift-focused look, choose velvet and velour necklace boxes, suede, leatherette, linen or wood-look styles depending on the collection.

Use color to separate product tiers and collections. Black and white are strong core options, while cream, kraft, silver and gold finishes can support seasonal ranges, gift packaging and higher-value necklace lines.

Material choice affects both presentation and handling. Velvet, velour and suede styles create a softer jewelry reveal for gifting counters, while cardboard and paper-covered boxes are often easier to standardize across larger stock programs. Leatherette, faux leather, linen and wood-look finishes can help premium lines stand apart without changing your full packaging setup.

Boston ECO large necklace box in terracotta with custom gold logo

Choosing the Right Size, Depth, and Insert for Necklace Fit

Before ordering, compare the outside dimensions, internal footprint and insert space against your longest chain, widest pendant and deepest setting. This helps avoid boxes that look too empty or press against raised necklace details.

Fit matters with necklace packaging because chain length, pendant width, and box depth all affect how the product sits inside. A box that is too shallow can press against raised pendants, while one that is too large can leave fine chains looking loose or misaligned during display and handover.

Look at both the internal footprint and the insert style before ordering. Cotton-filled options are useful for simpler presentation and flexible packing, while fitted inserts offer more controlled retention for necklaces that need a dedicated slit, hook, or recess. For pendant boxes, check whether the insert supports the drop shape and keeps the weight balanced inside the lid opening.

Foam Inserts, Fitted Inserts and Cotton-Filled Boxes

Use fitted inserts when you need a chain, pendant or clasp held in a defined position. Use cotton-filled boxes when you need flexible packing across several small jewelry types and want a simple, trade-friendly presentation.

Milano ECO necklace boxes stacked in black and cream with gold logo

Custom Necklace Boxes with Logo Printing

Choose hinged lids, magnetic closures, ribbon details or roll-top styles based on how the box needs to open during customer handover. These presentation features create a more structured reveal and make the packaging easier to use at the counter.

If branding is part of your packaging program, custom necklace boxes with logo printing can help unify in-store presentation and online order fulfillment. Branded necklace packaging is especially useful for jewelry brands and retailers building a recognizable range across multiple product categories and repeat orders.

Santiago black necklace box with gold logo and jewelry set insert

Bulk Necklace Boxes with Case Packs and Matching Jewelry Packaging

For repeat buying, keep a record of the box series, colour, insert type and size used for each necklace collection. This makes replenishment easier when staff need to reorder packaging for core styles, seasonal ranges or multi-store stock.

For trade buyers, ordering support means reliable stock, clear case packs and easy repeat ordering. Bulk necklace boxes and necklace boxes wholesale are available in business-friendly quantities, with case pack ordering that helps simplify replenishment, stock control and rollout across stores or seasonal ranges.

Coordinate necklace packaging with related categories such as ring boxes, earring boxes, bracelet and bangle boxes, and gift boxes and bags to keep your assortment consistent.

Verona black plastic necklace box with custom gold logo and matching jewelry boxes

Trusted Necklace Packaging for Business Buyers

Westpack supports retailers, jewelry brands, boutiques and resellers with necklace packaging that is easy to reorder, simple to match across product lines and available in business-ready quantities. Need help choosing a necklace box? Contact customer service for sizing, insert and logo-print guidance.

Necklace Box FAQs

Below are answers to common business buying questions about sizing, inserts, materials, wholesale ordering, and branded necklace packaging.

What size necklace box should I choose?

Choose based on the necklace length, chain thickness, and pendant size. Slim formats are often suitable for fine chains, while larger or deeper boxes are better for statement pieces, layered necklaces, or pendants with more height. Check both box dimensions and insert layout before ordering to reduce fit issues.

Are these boxes suitable for pendants and chains?

Yes. The category includes necklace boxes, chain boxes, and pendant boxes for different product types. Fine chains usually need secure retention to stop movement, while pendants often need more depth and a fitted insert that supports the drop and keeps the jewelry centered.

Do you offer necklace boxes in bulk or wholesale case packs?

Yes. Westpack supplies necklace boxes bulk and necklace boxes wholesale for business buyers who need case packs, repeat ordering, and volume-based purchasing. This is useful for retailers, resellers, jewelry brands, and multi-store operations managing ongoing packaging demand.

Can I order custom necklace boxes with my logo?

Yes, custom necklace boxes may be available with logo printing depending on the product style and order setup. Branded packaging can help create a more consistent customer presentation across stores, online shipments, and coordinated jewelry collections.

How do I choose between economy and premium necklace packaging?

Start with the sales context and product value. Cardboard necklace boxes and paper-covered options are practical for higher-volume programs and everyday retail use. For more elevated gifting or premium presentation, consider rigid boxes, velvet, suede, leatherette, linen, or wood-look styles with features such as hinged lids, magnetic closures, or ribbon details.